Archivos para el tag ‘El mejor cine de la década 2010-2019’

Mis 10 [+2] cineastas de la década 2010-2019

Manuel J. Lombardo | 9 de enero de 2020 a las 20:19

Little-Men

  1. Paul Thomas Anderson (The Master, Inherent Vice, Phantom Thread)
  2. Pedro Costa (Centro Histórico, Cavalo Dinheiro, Vitalina Varela)
  3. Nadav Lapid (Policeman, The kindergarden teacher, From the diary of a wedding photographer, Synonymes)
  4. Ira Sachs (Keep the lights on, Love is strange, Little men, [ojalá] Frankie)
  5. Phillippe Garrel (Un eté brûlant, La jalousie, L’ombre des femmes, L’amant d’un jour)
  6. Marco Bellocchio (Sorelle mai, Bella addormentata, Sangue del mio sangue, Fai bei sogni, Il traditore)
  7. Hong Sang-soo (The day he arrives, In another country, Haewon, Our Sunhi, Hill of freedom, Right now, wrong then, Yourself and yours, The day after, La caméra de Claire, On the beach at night, alone, Grass, Hotel by the river)
  8. Rita Azevedo Gomes (A vingança de uma mulher, Correspondencias, A portuguesa)
  9. Jia Zhang-ke (A touch of sin, Mountains may depart, Ash is the purest white)
  10. Clint Eastwood (American Sniper, Sully, The 15:17 train to Paris, The Mule, Richard Jewell

twin-peaks-nuclear-explosion-1

*[Fuera de categoría / Hors catégorie]*:

Jean-Luc Godard (Film Socialisme, Adieu au langage, Le livre d’image)

David Lynch (Twin Peaks: The return)

Otros autores [y películas] importantes de 2010-2019:

1460021311_321744_1460021594_noticia_normal

Apichatpong Weerasethakul (Uncle Boonme, Cemetery of splendour)

Aki Kaurismäki (Le Havre, Toivon tuolla puolen)

Abbas Kiarostami (Copie conforme, Like someone in love)

Terence Davies (The deep blue sea, Sunset Song, A quiet passion)

Pedro Almodóvar (La piel que habito, Julieta, Dolor y gloria)

José Luis Guerin (Guest, La Academia de las musas, De una isla)

Pablo Llorca (El mundo que fue y el que es, Recoletos, arriba y abajo, Un ramo de cactus, El gran salto adelante, Días color naranja, Ternura y la tercera persona, El viaje a Kioto)

Manoel de Oliveira (O estranho caso de Angelica, O Gebo e a sombra, O velho do Restelo, Visita ou Memórias e Confissões)

João Nicolau (A espada e a rosa, John Fromm, Technoboss),

João Pedro Rodrigues (A ultima vez que vi Macau, Manha de Santo Antonio)

Miguel Gomes (Tabú)

Manuel Mozos (Ramiro)

Claire Denis (Les salauds, Un beau soleil interieur, High life)

Chantal Akerman (La folie Almayer, No home movie)

Eugène Green (La Sapienza, Le fils de Joseph, Como Fernando Pessoa salvou Portugal)

Arnaud Desplechin (Jimmy P., Trois souvenirs de ma jeuneuse)

Jean-Claude Brisseau (La fille de nulle part, Que le diable nous emporte)

Bertrand Bonello (L’Apollonide, Nocturama, Zombi child)

Jean-Paul Civeyrac (Mon amie Victoria, Mes provinciales)

Léos Carax (Holy Motors)

Jonathan Glazer (Under the skin)

Nanni Moretti (Habemus Papam, Mia Madre)

Alice Rohrwacher (Lazzaro felice)

Béla Tarr (The Turin horse)

Christian Petzold (Barbara, Phoenix, Transit)

Valeska Grisebach (Western)

Richard Linklater (Bernie, Before midnight, Boyhood, Last flag flying)

James Gray (The Immigrant, The lost city of Z, Ad Astra)

Joel & Ethan Coen (Inside Lewyn Davies, The ballad of Buster Scruggs)

Kelly Reichardt (Meek’s Cutoff, Night moves, Certain women)

Jim Jarmusch (Only lovers left alive, Paterson, Dead don’t die)

Craig S. Zahler (Bone Tomahawk, Brawl in cell block 99, Dragged across concrete)

Jeff Nichols (Take Shelter, Mud, Loving)

Todd Haynes (Mildred Pierce, Carol, Wonderstruck)

Night Shyamalan (Split, Glass)

David Fincher (The Social Network, Gone girl)

Wes Anderson (Moonrise kingdom, Isle of dogs)

Steven Spielberg (Lincoln, Bridge of spies)

David Robert Mitchell (It follows, Under the Silver Lake)

Bennet Miller (Foxcatcher)

Quentin Tarantino (Once upon a time… in Hollywood)

Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Once upon a time in Anatolia, The Winter sleep, The wild pear tree)

Jafar Panahi (This is not a film, Trois visages)

Frederick Wiseman (Crazy Horse, At Berkeley, National Gallery, In Jackson Heights, Ex Libris: New York Public Library)

Thom Andersen (Reconverçao, The thoughts than once we had, A train arives at the station)
Jem Cohen (Museum hours, Counting)
Boris Lehman (Histoire de mes cheveux, Mes entretiens filmés, Funérailles, de l’art de mourir)

Patricio Guzmán (Nostalgia de la luz, El botón de nácar, La cordillera de los sueños)

Kleber Mendonça Filho (O som ao redor, Aquarius, Bacurau)

Eduardo Coutinho (As cançoes, Ultimas conversas)

Ciro Guerra (El abrazo de la serpiente, Pájaros de verano)

Alonso Ruizpalacios (Güeros, Museo)

Lucrecia Martel (Zama)

Lisandro Alonso (Jauja)

Mariano Llinás (La Flor)

Pablo Larraín (El Club, Neruda, Jackie)

Hou Hsiao-Hsien (The Assassin)

Wang Bing (Three sisters, Till madness do us appart, Father and sons, Bitter money, Mrs. Fang)

Rithy Pahn (Duch, le maître des forges de l’enfer, L’image manquante)

Isao Takahata (Kaguya-hime no Monogatari)

Louis C.K. (Louie, Better things, Horace and Pete)

David Simon (Tremé, Show me a hero, The Deuce)

 

Los autores más sobrevalorados de la década (ampliada): Bruno Dumont, Albert Serra, Gaspar Noé, Yorgos Lanthimos, Michael Haneke, Ulrich Seidl, Nicolas Winding Refn, Paolo Sorrentino, Luca Guadagnino, Matteo Garrone, Pawel Pawlikoski, Ruben Östlund, Lynne Ramsay, Andrea Arnold, Ben Wheatley, Susanne Bier, Thomas Vinterberg, Fatih Akin, Ken Loach, Woody Allen, Terrence Malick, Alejandro González Iñárritu, Alfonso Cuarón, Guillermo del Toro, Carlos Reygadas, Steve McQueen, Kenneth Lonergan, Harmony Korine, Darren Aronofsky, Damien Chazelle, David O. Russell, Christopher Nolan, Dennis Villeneuve, Xavier Dolan, Pixar, Marvel.